Recent Results

Ballincollig Open 2015

UCC Open 2015

Munster Open 2015

South Coast Open  – Kinsale 2014/15

UCC Open 2013/2014

2014 UCC Open Results

Ballincollig Open Senior & Junior 2012 /2013

2014 Ballincollig Open Results

Munster Open 2013/2014

2013/2014 Munster Open Results

Ballincollig Open Senior & Junior 2012 /2013

2013 Ballincollig Open Results

Munster Open Senior / Junior 2013

http://www.irishtabletennis.com/itta/news/article/munster_open_-_results/

 

STIGA Challenger – Ballincollig – Jan 2013

Please click here for full set of results Challenger Results

 

Kinneagh Open

Please click here to open the results file.Kinneigh 2012 Junior RESULTS

 

 

Ballincollig Open results, 2012

GIRLS UNDER 10
RESULTS
Position Name Club
1 Zofia Wawrzyniak Ballincollig
BOYS
UNDER 10
RESULTS
Position Name Club
1 Paul Cooney Ballincollig
2 Eoin O’Callaghan Ballincollig
3 Nykyta Puotkalis Top Spin
4 Evan Cooke Ballincollig
5 Zofia Wawrzyniak Ballincollig
5 Matthew Pop Killarney
Plate 1            6 Rian  O’Keeffe Ballincollig
Plate 2           7 Paul Browne Tralee
8 Tiger Oliviera
McSweeney
Kinneigh
GIRLS
UNDER 12
RESULTS
Position Name Club
1 Kerry  O’Mahony Top Spin
2 Devon Brady Killarney
3 Aoibhinn Keating West Cork
4 Zofia Wawrzyniak Ballincollig
BOYS
UNDER 12
RESULTS
Position Name Club
1 James Kelly West Cork
2 Tom Walsh Kinneigh
3 Karl Walsh Ballincollig
4 Paul Cooney Ballincollig
5 Usaamah  Hussein Cobh
6 Eoin O’Callaghan Ballincollig
7 Kevin Browne Tralee
8 Zico Oliviera
McSweeney
Kinneigh
9 Nykita  Puotkalis Top Spin
9 Adam  Lazaryev Cobh
9 Niall Brown Ballincollig
9 Sam Coughlan West Cork
Plate 1          13 Evan Cooke Ballincollig
Plate 2         14 Cian Walker Cobh
15 Matthew Pop Killarney
15 Chris O’Shea Ballincollig
GIRLS
UNDER 14
RESULTS
Position Name Club
1 Chloe O’Halloran Ballincollig
2 Brielle Brady Killarney
3 Valentina
Puotkalyte
Top Spin
4 Kerry O’Mahony Top Spin
5 Leah Daly Ballincollig
6 Devon Brady Killarney
Plate 1            7 Chloe Brown Ballincollig
Plate 2           8 Shelley Tobin Kinneigh
BOYS
UNDER 14
RESULTS
Position Name Club
1 Alan Walsh Ballincollig
2 James O’Reilly Ballincollig
3 Alan Hobbart Tralee
4 James Barry Kinneigh
5 Karl Walsh Ballincollig
6 Eoin Foran Killarney
7 Roman Puotkalis Top Spin
8 Niall Brown Ballincollig
9 Tom Walsh Kinneigh
9 Adam  Lazaryev Cobh
9 Tadhg Connolly Tralee
9 Michael Creagh Tralee
9 Bogdon Pop Killarney
9 Zico Oliviera
McSweeney
Kinneigh
9 Bogamie Lazryev Cobh
9 Usaamah Hussein Cobh
Plate 1          173 Stephen Browne Tralee
Plate 2         18 Adam Buckley Tralee
19 Sean Laffan Cobh
19 Jack O’Brien Cobh
21 Cian Walker Cobh
21 Sam Benson Ballincollig
GIRLS
UNDER 17
RESULTS
Position Name Club
1 Niamh Buttimer Ballincollig
2 Emily Burns Ballincollig
3 Chloe O’Halloran Ballincollig
4 Brielle Brady Killarney
5 Aisling Healy Kinneigh
6 Valentina
Puotkayte
Top Spin
Plate 1            7 Chloe Brown Ballincollig
Plate 2           8 Leah Daly Ballincollig
9 Shelly Tobin Kinneigh
BOYS
UNDER 17
RESULTS
Position Name Club
1 Brian Kelleher Kinneigh
2 James O’Reilly Ballincollig
3 Alan Walsh Ballincollig
4 Colm Murphy Ballincollig
5 James Heap West Cork
6 Michael Lagan Killarney
7 Barry Kelleher Kinneigh
8 Damien Tobin Kinneigh
9 Alan Hobbart Tralee
9 Roman Puotkalis TS
9 Aaron Bean West Cork
9 Michael Creagh Tralee
9 Stephen Browne Tralee
9 James Barry Kinneigh
9 Bogdon Pop Killarney
9 Bogamie Lazrryev Cobh
Plate 1           17 Eoin Foran Killarney
Plate 2           18 Tadhg Connolly Tralee
19 Sam Tamir Killarney
19 Dylan Casey Ballincollig
21 Jack O’Brien Cobh
21 Sean Laffan Cobh
21 Padraig Hobbart Tralee

 

 

2010 / 2011 Season results

Beech Hill Munster Ranking 2010

U10 Boys 2nd Niall Brown 3rd Paul Cooney 6th Conor Coleman (in his first ever competition)
U10 Girls 4th Emily Jatovlevaite
U12 Boys 1st Gearoid O Donoghue 4th Paul Cooney 7th Niall Brown
U12 Girls 3rd Chloe Halloran
U14 Boys 1st Alan Walsh 2nd James O Reilly 3rd Colm Murphy 4th Gearoid O Donoghue 8th Karl Walsh
U14 Girls 1st Sarah Cooney 7th Chloe Brown 8th Leah Daly
U17 Boys 1st Declan O Brien 2nd Alex Cooney 3rd Dinatan 4th James O Reilly 6th Alan Walsh Joint 9th Colm Murphy Eoin Murphy Shane O Connor Alan Toibin
U17 Girls 1st Edel O Reilly 2nd Deirdre Murphy 3rd Niamh Buttimer 5th Emily Burns
6th Chloe Brown
Plate Winner Emily O Reilly

Munster  Tournament

St Marys Hall

Killarney

Sunday Sept 12th

 

Results

U10 Boys 1st Paul Cooney

4th Niall Brown

U12 Boys 1st Gearoid O Donoghue

5th Paul Cooney

7th Niall Brown

U12 Girls 2nd Chloe O Halloran

Div 2        1st Chloe O Halloran

U14 Boys 1st James O Reilly

3rd Colm Murphy

6th Gearoid O Donoghue

U14 Girls 1st Sarah Cooney

4th Chloe Brown

U17 Girls 1st Edel O Reilly

2nd Niamh Buttimer

3rd Deirdre Murphy

4th Emily Burns

At the time of writing the notes the results of the U17 boys were not in we will publish them next week

Well done to all the club members who took part and their coaches on the day

Recent Results :

Ballincollig Senior Open – Sat 20th March

Ladies Senior
1 Deirdre Murphy Ballincollig
2 Niamh Buttimer Ballincollig
3 Jennifer O’Sullivan Beech Hill
4 Stephanie McKenna Beech Hill
5 Emily O ‘Reilly Ballincollig

Under 21 Men
1 James Herley Ballincollig
2 Ian Brown Ballincollig
3 Joe Kelleher Kinneigh
4 Andrew Reck Ballincollig

Mens Senior
1 Declan O’Brien Ballincollig
2 Pavel Kopacz Killarney
3 James Herley Ballincollig
3 Anthony Redmond Killarney
5 Ian Brown Ballincollig
6 Andrew Reck Ballincollig
7 Alan Hurley Kinneigh
8 Alex Cooney Ballincollig
9 Eoin Murphy Ballincollig
9 Philip Shaw Beech Hill
9 Joe Kelleher Kinneigh
9 Carlos Cavacas Beech Hill
9 Tillman Leistner Beech Hill

Mens Vets
1 Anthony Redmond Killarney
2 Philip Shaw Beech Hill
3 Alan Boyle Tralee
4 Carlos Cavacas Beech Hill
5 Fred Mosk Tralee
6 Anthony Byrne Tralee
7 John Mee Beech Hill
8 Dan Foley Ballincollig
9 Brian Monaghan Tralee
10 Tony Higgins Tralee


Ballincollig Open Jan 2010

Boys U10 :
2nd Karl Walsh
3rd Paul Cooney
6th Niall Brown
7th Aodan Healy
9th Ben Keohane
9th Daniel Allen-Murphy
16th Christopher O’Shea ( 2nd Plate )
17th William Wallace
17th Conor Leahy

Girls U12
1st Sarah Cooney
4th Chloe Brown

Boys U12
1st Alan Walsh
2nd James O’Reilly
3rd Eoin Reilly
6th Gearoid O’Donoghue
9th David Murray
9th Paul cooney
17th Jack Kelleher

Girls U14
1st Edel O’Reilly
2nd Sarah Cooney
3rd Emily Burns
7th Chloe Brown

Boys U14
1st Shane O’Connor
2nd Alan Walsh
6th Colm Murphy
9th Gearoid O’Donoghue
9th James O’Reilly

25th Andrew McCarthy

 

Girls U17
1st Edel O’Reilly
2nd Deirdre Murphy
4th Naimh Buttimer
7th Emily O’Reilly
8th Niamh Kane

9th Emily Burns ( 1st Plate )


Recent Results :

Killarney Senior Ranking: Sun 13th Dec’09

Well done to club members who took part in the senior ranking competition in Killarney last Sunday.

Senior Ladies
1st Deirdre Murphy

Senior Men’s
2nd Kevin O Keeffe
5th James Herley
6th Ian Browne
8th Andrew Reck

U21
1st Ian Browne
2nd Kevin O Keeffe
3rd James Herley
5th Andrew Reck

—————————————————-

2nd Munster Junior Ranking Competition : St Mary’s Hall Killarney : Saturday Oct 31st

A large number of club members travelled to Killarney on Saturday and again there were some outstanding results The Club had winners in the

U12 Boys Alan Walsh
U17 Boys Declan O Brien
U14 Girls Edel O Reilly
U17 Girls Edel O Reilly

Other results were

U10 boys 2nd Karl Walsh
3rd Paul Cooney
5th Niall Browne
2nd Plate Ben Keohane

U12 Boys
2nd Alan Walsh
4th Paul Cooney
6th Gearoid O Donoghue
9th Niall Browne
9th Karl Walsh

U12 Girls
4th Chloe Browne

U14 Boys
2nd Colm Murphy
5th James O Reilly
4th Shane O Connor
9th Alan Walsh

U14 Girls
2nd Emily Burns
3rd Sarah Cooney
2nd in plate Chloe Browne

U17 Boys
2nd Ian Browne
3rd Alex Cooney
4th Andy Reck
6th Colm Murphy
9th Eoin Murphy
17th Shane O Connor

U17 Girls
2nd Niamh Buttimer
3rd Deirdre Murphy
5th Emily Burns
6th Niamh Kane
2nd in Plate Emily O Reilly

A Big Thank you to All in Killarney for another excellent tournament